Tigers Official Sponsor

2017-18 State Bank Athlete of the Week Winners

State Bank Athletes of the Week


FALL 2017                                                                        WINTER 2017-18                                                                         SPRING 2017-18

Fenton Athlete Name, Sport                               Fenton Athlete Name, Sport                                            Fenton Athlete Name, Sport

Adam Jesse, Boys Cross Country                                  Angela Hanners, Girls Bowling 11/27/17____________Lauren Murphy, Girls Soccer, 3/19/18

Marco Rivera-Gomez, Boys Soccer                              Tate Temrowski, Boys Bowling  11/27/17

Alexa Kaiser, Girls Cross Country                                Lauren Hayden, Gymnastics, 12/4/17

Molly Gundry, Girls Golf                                                Jake Iddings, Boys Swim & Dive, 12/4/17

Chloe Idoni, Volleyball                                                   Brandon Bossenberger, Boys Basketball 12/11/17

Baylor Hamilton, Boys Tennis                                      Chloe Idoni, Girls Basketball, 12/11/17

Chanse Setzke, Football                                                 Dylan Conte, Hockey, 12/11/17

Gabriel Hand, Boys Tennis                                            Evan Bartow, Boys Swim, 12/11/17

Lilly Kromer, Girls Swim & Dive                                  Addison McIntosh, Boys Basketball, 12/18/17

Josh Czarnota, Football                                                  Ethan Gutseit, Boys Bowling, 12/18/17

Abbey Lee, Girls Cross Country                                     Laura Albrant, Girls Bowling, 12/18/17

Margaret Berry, Girls Golf                                             Rachael Roman, Competitive Cheer, 1/1/18

Taylor Shegos, Girls Swim & Dive                                Thomas Adams, Wrestling, 1/1/18

Lauren Lamb, Volleyball                                                 Braden Lapa, Boys Ski, 1/8/18

Josh Maher, Football                                                       Josh Kippe, Boys Swim, 1/8/18

Sydney Acho, Volleyball                                                  Julie Celini, Competitive Cheer, 1/8/18

Chase Poulson, Boys Soccer                                           Lilah Dagenais, Girls Ski, 1/8/18

Logan Harrison, Girls Swim & Dive                             Jaden Lainesse, Hockey, 1/8/18

Nolan Day, Boys Cross Country                                    David Pietryga, Boys Basketball, 1/15/18

Sabrina Hall, Girls Swim & Dive                                   Emma Hiscock, Girls Ski, 1/15/18

Peter Kennings, Boys Cross Country                            Trent Degayner, Boys Basketball, 1/22/18

Spencer Rivera, Football                                                 Maddi Dotson, Competitive Cheer, 1/22/18

Coral Lefever, Girls Cross Country                                Alyson Lenz, Girls Basketball, 1/22/18

Megan Mallard, Girls Swim & Dive                               Parker Bundy, Boys Ski, 2/7/18

————————————————————-Rachel Smith, Girls Ski, 1/29/18

————————————————————-Reagan Wilson, Competitive Cheer, 2/5/18

————————————————————-Annie Koester, Girls Ski, 2/5/18

————————————————————-Nick Hall, Boys Bowling, 2/12/18

————————————————————-Devon Cherney, Boys Ski, 2/12/18

————————————————————-Korryn Smith, Girls Basketball, 2/12/18

————————————————————-Joel Diccion, Boys Swim/Dive, 2/19/18

————————————————————-Maddie Carr, Girls Basketball, 2/19/18

————————————————————-Zoe Simmerman, Girls Bowling, 2/19/18

————————————————————-Ethan Kranz, Boys Swim/Dive, 2/26/18