Skip to content

Athlete of the Week Archives 2015-16

361 Reads

0 Comments

The following student athletes were recognized by The State Bank as Athlete of the Week winners in their sport:

Molly Gundry, Varsity Girls Golf, for the week of August 17, 2015

Josh Czarnota, Varsity Football, for the week of August 31, 2015.

Sarah Cummings, Varsity Girls Golf, for the week of September 12, 2015.

Jake Lee, Varsity Boys Cross Country,f or the week of September 12, 2015.

Jessica Warford, Varsity Girls Volleyball, for the week of September 12, 2015.

Taylor Shegos, Varsity Girls Swim, for the week of September 20, 2015.

Elise Cassidy, Varsity Girls Swim, for the week of September 27, 2015.

Chase Lynch, Varsity Football, for the week of September 27, 2015.

Griffin Carr, Varsity Tennis, for the week of September 27, 2015.

Dylan Crankshaw, Varsity Football, for the week of October 5, 2015.

Scott Cubr, Varsity Soccer, for the week of October 5, 2015.

Dominic Dimambro, Boys Cross Country, for the week of October 5, 2015.

John Leaske, Soccer, for the week of October 12, 2015.

Greg Lukas, Football, for the week of October 12, 2015

Andrew Bond, Boys Cross Country, for the week of October 19, 2015.

Cassidy Curtis, Volleyball, for the week of October 19, 2015.

Emma Lane, Varsity Cross Country, for the week of October 26, 2015.

Taylor Mowery, Varsity Cross Country, for the week of October 26, 2015.

John Cryderman, Boys Bowling, for the week of November 30, 2015.

Kyle Banner, Boys Swim, for the week of November 30, 2015.

Bobby Temple, Hockey, for the week of November 30, 2015.

Laura Albrant, Girls Bowling, for the week of December 12, 2015.

Chris Gilbert, Boys Basketball, for the week of December 12, 2015.

Zac Miceli, Boys Swim, for the week of December 19, 2015.

Molly Beck, Girls Bowling, for the week of December 19, 2015.

Chloe Idoni, Girls Basketball, for the week of January 9, 2016.

Alex Keith, Boys Bowling, for the week of January 9, 2016.

Austin Mercord, Boys Bowling, for the week of January 11, 2016.

Tommy Kemp, Boys Ski, for the week of January 11, 2016.

Sarah Cumming, Girls Basketball, for the week of January 11, 2016.

Rachel Smith, Girls Ski, for the week of January 11, 2016.

Jake Vickers, Boys Swim/Dive, for the week of January 25, 2016.

Maddie Carr, Girls Basketball, for the week of February 13, 2016.

Noah Sizemore, Boys Swim, for the week of February 13, 2016.

Jake Thompson, Hockey, for the week of February 13, 2016.

Chloee Foor, Girls Basketball, for the week of February 27, 2016.

Nick Wyrick, Boys Basketball, for the week of February 27, 2016.

Justin Beemer, Boys Swim, for the  week of February 27, 2016.

Zoe Weinberg, Girls Ski, for the week of February 27, 2016.

Dylan Miesch, Hockey, for the week of February 22, 2016.

Brendan McInerney, Boys Ski, for the week of February 14, 2016.

Ethan Krantz, Boys Swim/Dive, for the week of February 14, 2016.

Aly Lenz, Girls Basketball for the week of February 14, 2016.

Michael Fabatz, Boys Swim, for the week of February 29, 2016.

Madison Dotson, Competitive Cheer, for the week of February 29, 2016.

Madison Shegos, Girls Basketball, for the week of February 29, 2016.

Brian Hackney, Boys Lacrosse, for the week of April 2, 2016.

Dominic Dimambro, Boys Track, for the week of April 16, 2016.

Adam Glomb, Boys Lacrosse, for the week of April 16, 2016.

Ellie Reuschlein, Girls Lacrosse, for the week of April 16, 2016.

Jacob Lee, Boys Track, for the week of April 30, 2016.

Dylan Meisch, Boys Lacrosse, for the week of April 30, 2016.

Taylor Mowery, Softball, for the week of May 7, 2016.

Chloee Foor, Soccer, for the week of May 7, 2016.

Madeline Withers, Girls Lacrosse, for the week of May 7, 2016.

Luke White, Boys Lacrosse, for the week of May 7, 2016.

Cassie Campbell, Girls Track, for the week of May 23, 2016.

Erin Carter, Softball, for the week of May 23, 2016.

Chase Coselman, Baseball, for the week of May 23, 2016.

Margaret Berry, Soccer, for the week of May 23, 2016.

Brandon Diener, Golf, for the week of May 23, 2016.

Sylee Kiran, Tennis, for the week of May 23, 2016.

Emily Kinser, Girls Track, for the week of June 4, 2016.

Eryn Isaacson, Girls Soccer, for the week of June 4, 2016.

Dylan Conte, Boys Golf, for the week of June 4, 2016.

 

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • Calendar

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    Congratulations Fenton Baseball fb.me/Ic2ZQzms

    About 2 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS